Improvathon 2019 schedule!

Here it is, friends. Let’s get delirious!

PLEASE NOTE:
– There may be a few more minor adjustments. We’ll contact any affected groups directly.
– please be aware of your set length as they are not all the same.

– The t-shirt order goes in November 1st – if you send “oh hey, we need to add one more to the shirts” after October 31, there won’t be much I can do for you.

– Graphics for sharing/posting are coming soon – we have been holding off on some of them to avoid early donations, there will be a big rollout of info and images after Nov. 1st.

Thank you to everyone for being part of this massive day
It’s gonna be unreal.

WEDNESDAY, NOV 13
8 PMButts & Beef
8:30 PMMud Coven
9 PMWhereases
9:30 PMThe Shrieking Harpies
10 PMThe Bearded Company
10:30 PMFeel Good About Yourself Orchestra
11 PMCrumplestiltskin
11:20 PMBollyprov
11:40 PMLast Action Movie
THURSDAY, NOV 14GIVE TO THE MAX DAY!!!
12 AMGttMD Kickoff/The Ops Team
12:30 AMSleepover
1 AMLarry the Fable Guy
1:30 AMHollow Bones
2 AMTracktastic
2:30 AMShelly & Ethel: Take the Stage!! presents “”We’re All Doomed,”” a live improvisational show about Who Cares P.S. Butch don’t take any of this out this is all part of the title; yes, this part too. ¯\_(ツ)_/¯
3 AM201: Kelly & Julietta Edition
3:30 AMThe Kid
4 AMGhoulish Endeavors
4:30 AMSympathetic Magic
5 AMMichael and Bret in the Morning
5:30 AMPUPPPETS
6 AMCloud Wars
6:30 AMSwoon River
7 AMSTUDENT JAM!
7:30 AMBREAKFAST
8 AMBenches (with Pam)
8:20 AMSubatomic Duck
8:40 AMNon-zero Chance
9 AMResist Sleep
9:20 AMUSA’s Newest Duo!
9:40 AMHotel Shampoo
10 AMAwesome Floss
10:30 AMCommunity Ed
11 AMAdorable
11:30 AMDoubtless
12 NOONLUNCH BREAK
12:30 PMStrays
1 PM1up
1:30 PMKids at Camp
2:00 PMTarantino
2:30 PMRandomly Chosen
3 PMCacophony
3:30 PMFickle Me, Zelmo
4 PMSTUDENT JAM!
4:30 PM15 for 2
5 PMWomen of a Certain Height
5:20 PMKistKrauseRouse
5:40 PMDINNER BREAK
6 PMCLEAN UP
6:20 PMUbookuitous
6:40 PMThursday Night Bingo Club
7 PMPOC Ensemble Jam
7:20 PMRat Queen
7:40 PMThe Provettes
8 PMMurderClown
8:30 PMComedySportz
9 PMjorts!
9:30 PMBlackout
10 PMThe Mess
10:30 PMMAYHEM
11 PMDillyDallHaus
11:30 PMDrum Machine
12 MIDNIGHTRESULTS AND
WE ALL FALL DOWN!